Handel Messiah

2nd December 2021
12:00 am - 12:00 am
St Georges Hanover Square, Mayfair London W1.

The London Handel Orchestra conducted by Simon Williams

Handel Messiah

18th December 2021
12:00 am - 12:00 am
Hamburg Germany

With The Academy Of Ancient Music, directed by Nigel Short.

Grace Davidson Soprano

Martha Mclorinan Alto

James Gilchrist Tenor

Matthew Brook Bass

Handel Messiah.

19th December 2021
12:00 am - 12:00 am
Soli Deo Gloria Braunschweig Germany

With The Academy Of Ancient Music Directed by Nigel Short.

Album Launch Concert

28th September 2021
12:00 am - 12:00 am
Temple Church London EC4 7BB

Christian Forshaw Saxophonist. Grace Davidson Soprano & Libby Burgess Organist.

Max Richter Voices

28th August 2021
12:00 am - 12:00 am
Crystal Palace Bowl London SE19 2 BA

Crystal Palace Bowl. Conducted by Robert Ziegler with Violinist Mari Samuelson.

HANDEL MESSIAH

14th December 2020
12:00 am - 12:00 am
Temple Church 1 Inner Temple Lane. London EC4Y 1AF

Live Streamed from Temple Church London. Conducted by Greg Morris with Collegium Musicum of London & The Temple Players.

Max Richter’s Voices

10th December 2020
12:00 am - 12:00 am
London

BBC radio 3 broadcast on Human Rights Day from Maida Vale Studios with The Max Richter ensemble, violinist Viktoria Mullova, selected vocalists from Tenebrae choir & actor Sheila Atim as the narrator conducted by Robert Ziegler.

Return Of The King

15th January 2021
12:00 am - 12:00 am
Musikhuset Aarhus, Denmark

Music by Howard Shore, live to projection with Aarhus Symfoniorkester

Return Of The King

14th January 2021
12:00 am - 12:00 am
Musikhuset Aarhus, Denmark

Music by Howard Shore, live to projection with Aarhus Symfoniorkester

Return Of The King

16th January 2021
12:00 am - 12:00 am
Musikhuset Aarhus Denmark

Music by Howard Shore, live to projection with Aarhus Symfoniorkester

Recording Sessions

21st September 2020 - 23rd September 2020
12:00 am - 12:00 am
All Saints Church Holdenby,Northampton

Songs by William Byrd with Alamire and Fretwork Viol Consort

Max Richter

12th June 2020
12:00 am - 12:00 am
Royal Hospital Chelsea London

Recomposed: Vivaldi's Four Seasons & Three Worlds: Music From Woolf Works

Fauré Requiem

7th March 2020
12:00 am - 12:00 am
Sheldonian Theatre Oxford

Tenebrae Choir and the Aurora Orchestra Led by Max Baillie Violin Directed by Nigel Short

Mozart Exultate Jubilate

28th May 2020
12:00 am - 12:00 am
St Martins In The Field. London

National Symphony Orchestra Conducted by Rimma Sushanskaya

Max Richter Sleep

4th October 2019 - 5th October 2019
12:00 am - 12:00 am
Great Wall Of China, Beijing, China

Performed from The Great Wall Of China. Beijing with ACME ensemble

Handel Acis and Galatea

15th February 2020
12:00 am - 12:00 am
St Mary's Church Warwick. UK

Grace will sing the role of Galatea conducted by Harry Christophers

Handel Acis and Galatea

12th February 2020
12:00 am - 12:00 am
Chichester Cathedral UK

Grace will sing the role of Galatea conducted by Harry Christophers

J. S. Bach St Matthew Passion

27th March 2020 - 11th April 2020
12:00 am - 12:00 am
Europe

Conducted by Philippe Herreweghe

March 27th Flagey, Brussels

March 28th Philharmonie, Luxemburg

March 29th Philharmonie, Köln

March 30th Palau de la musica, Barcelona

April 1st Tchakovsky Hall, Moscow

April 2nd, Conertgebouw, Amsterdam

April 3rd Congress Saal, Innsbruck

April 4th Lizt Academy, Budapest

April 6th Teatro alla Scala, Milano

April 7th Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg

April 8th Théâtre des champs Elysées, Paris

April 9th KKL, Luzern

April 10th Philharmonie, Essen

April 11th Sint-Pieterskerk, Gent

Handel Messiah

9th December 2019
12:00 am - 12:00 am
Temple Church, 1 Inner Temple Lane London EC1

Collegium Muiscum of London

Greg Morris director

Grace Davidson soprano

Jess Gillingwater mezzo-soprano

Nathan Vale tenor

Gareth John bass

Lord Of The Rings Live

31st October 2019 - 3rd November 2019
12:00 am - 12:00 am
Aarhus, Denmark

Return Of The King with Århus Symphomy Orchestra

Conducted by Ludwig Wiki

Erased Tapes

18th May 2019
12:00 am - 12:00 am
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre.

New songs by Michael Price

Schütz O primavera

30th July 2019
12:00 am - 12:00 am
St Anna Camprena, Italy

Collegium Vocale Gent
Philippe Herreweghe, conductor

Couperin Leçons de Ténèbres

13th March 2019 - 14th March 2019
12:00 am - 12:00 am
London

Recording sessions with
Julia Doyle soprano
Steven Devine chamber organ
Jonathan Rees viola da gamba

Bach B minor mass

1st February 2019
12:00 am - 12:00 am
Oxford Town Hall

Tenebrae
Academy Of Ancient Music
Directed by Nigel Short

Handel Athalia

29th April 2019
12:00 am - 12:00 am
St George’s Hanover Square

Grace will sing the role of Josabeth
London Handel Players
directed by Laurence Cummings
This is the final concert London Handel Festival

Bach St Matthew Passion

4th April 2019 - 20th April 2019
12:00 am - 12:00 am
The Netherlands

Phillipe Herreweghe guest conducts The Nederlandse Bach Vereniging in a 15 concert Matthäus-Passion tour:

April 4th: TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht
April 5th: Domein Amerloo Concertzaal, Belgie
April 6th: Oosterpoort, Groningen
April 7th: Muziekgebouw, Eindhoven
April 9th: Concertzaal, Tilburg
April 10th: TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht
April 11th: De Doelen GroteZaal, Rotterdam
April 12th: Grote Kerk, Breda
April 13th: St Baafskerk, Aardenburg
April 14th: Grote Kerk, Naarden
April 16th: Amsterdam Concertgebouw
April 17th: Grote Kerk, Naarden
April 18th: Grote Kerk, Naarden
April 19th: Grote Kerk, Naarden
April 20th: Grote Kerk, Naarden

Handel Acis and Galatea

22nd February 2019
12:00 am - 12:00 am
Bath Assembly Rooms

The Sixteen
Harry Christophers
Grace will sing the role of Galatea

Sun, Moon, Sea and Stars

18th January 2019
12:00 am - 12:00 am
The Plaza Centre, Southend on Sea

Music by Bob Chilcott
Tenebrae Consort directed by Nigel Short

Handel Messiah

14th December 2018
12:00 am - 12:00 am
Temple Church London

Collegium Musicum of London
Temple Players
Greg Morris 
director
Grace Davidson soprano
James Hall alto
James Way tenor
William Thomas bass

 

Mozart Exsultate Jubilate

6th November 2018
12:00 am - 12:00 am
St Andrew's Church Norwich

The National Symphony Orchestra
Conducted by Rimma Sushanskaya

Mozart Exsultate Jubilate

16th November 2018
12:00 am - 12:00 am
Langley Performing Arts Centre Bromley

The National Symphony Orchestra
Conducted by Rimma Sushanskaya

Julie Cooper Light

19th July 2018
12:00 am - 12:00 am
St Martin in the Fields, London

World premiere

Max Richter Sleep

27th July 2018
12:00 am - 12:00 am
LA. USA

Overnight performance Of Sleep with ACME tbc

Handel Israel In Egypt

5th June 2018
12:00 am - 12:00 am
St Martins In The Field

Conducted by Ivor Setterfiled

Max Richter Sleep

4th May 2018 - 5th May 2018
12:00 am - 12:00 am
Spring Studios 50 Varick Street NYC 10013

With American Contemporary Music Ensemble

Handel Chandos Anthems

24th November 2018
12:00 am - 12:00 am
St Lawrence Whitchurch, Stanmore

The London Handel Players
Directed by Adrian Butterfield.

Max Richter Memoryhouse

1st December 2018
12:00 am - 12:00 am
Hong Kong Cultural Centre

Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra Conducted by Robert Ziegler

Max Richter Sleep

7th September 2018
12:00 am - 12:00 am
Antwerp, Belgium
Max Richter
American Contemporary Music Ensemble

Lord Of The Rings – The Two Towers

4th October 2018 - 12th October 2018
12:00 am - 12:00 am
Aarhus, Denmark

Live to projection
Conducted by Shih Hung Young

Performance dates: October 4th 5th 6th 8th 9th 10th 11th and 12th

Bach B Minor Mass

17th May 2018
12:00 am - 12:00 am
Chipping Camden

The Academy Of Ancient Music
Tenebrae
Directed by Nigel Short

Bach B Minor Mass

21st May 2018
12:00 am - 12:00 am
Bury St Edmunds

The Academy Of Ancient Music
Tenebrae
Directed by Nigel Short